Tony | W Network
Living

Article title

Tony

Show Sponsor

Author

W Network

Created date

August 9, 2016

There is no stopping 27-year-old cowboy, Tony. After fracturing both heels in a rodeo accident he amazed doctors and friends by rebounding from his wheelchair quickly and with a vengeance. Tony appreciates a strong physical attraction but is more interested in making a special connection with someone who is natural, kind and as full of energy as he is. Tony’s high-octane approach to life has been a challenge in establishing lasting relationships, but he’s never been one to give up. Tony is ready for love and will take the Bachelorette (and the other Bachelors) by storm to find it.

Name: Anthony
Nickname: I go by Tony!
Age: 27
Birthdate: March 30, 1989
Occupation: Cowboy.
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Height: 6’

Tattoos?
None

Favourite music:
Corb Lund, George Straight, The Lumineers, and The Rural Alberta Advantage

Top 3 favourite movies:
1. Legends Of The Fall
2. Hot Tub Time Machine
3. Seven

What is your favourite book and why?
Dale Carnegie’s “How to Win Friends and Influence People”. I think of myself as an informative reader. If I can’t gain any knowledge in what I’m reading, I won’t read it… i.e. blueprints, instructions, engineer reports…

Who is your hero?
I would have to say, my father. He is a very successful man and has worked very hard his whole life to support our family.

Special talent(s)?
I can pull a trailer with my pickup through any downtown like no one’s business!!

What is your most embarrassing moment?
I was helping a local farmer during harvest, and he asked me if I knew how to drive a dump truck. I had no clue, but I always wanted to try, so I told him that I was pretty much a dump truck whisperer. Once I parked the truck, I saw a lever that I thought was the hand brake, but it wasn’t. Unfortunately, the whole truck unloaded the grain in the middle of a field and I had to shovel it back in by hand.

What is your biggest fear?
Simply not obtaining/maintaining the lifestyle I have always wanted.

What is your biggest date fear?
If when we first met there was a physical attraction, but absolutely no connection.

What is your guilty pleasure?
Wasting fuel driving around the countryside in the worst snowstorms of the year… I love it. I know it’s not super guilty but I love it! It’s a great time to talk with someone about life.

What would an ex say are your three worst attributes?
1. Hard to open up
2. Sometimes I find it hard to see someone else’s point of view
3. I can focus less on her and more on work

If you won the lottery, what would you do with your winnings?
I would drop anything I was doing at the time, grab my passport and a few good friends and travel the world to see where I might buy my new amazing vacation home! (Probably in Scandinavia).

What is your greatest achievement to date?
Getting engaged…which now that I look back could be one of my greatest mistakes!

What are your three best attributes?
1. Say it like it is
2. Good hygiene and taking care of myself
3. I am a man of different hats

Comments