Taylor | W Network
Living

Article title

Taylor

Show Sponsor

Author

W Network

Created date

August 23, 2016

The guys on 31-year old Taylor’s oilfield frac crew might be right when they say he’s “too pretty for the patch”...at the very least, he has no problem turning heads with his booming voice and confident air! A family man at heart, Taylor lists his mom as his greatest hero – for her resiliency and for always putting the needs of her family first. He is ready to build a family of his own and hopes the Bachelorette will prove to be the girl he can’t live without.

Name: Taylor
Nickname: T, T-Bone, T-Shaw
Age: 31
Birthdate: October 4, 1984
Occupation: Oilfield Equipment Operator
Hometown: Collingwood, ON
Height: 6’3”

Tattoos?
None

Favourite Music:
Depends on what I’m doing.

Top 3 Favourite Movies:
1. Forrest Gump
2. Predator
3. Great Outdoors

What is your favourite book and why?
Motley Crue: The Dirt – makes me feel like a really good person.

Who is your hero?
My mom. She has been through a lot and always puts her family first.

Special talent(s)?
I can do the move from Dirty Dancing.

What is your most embarrassing moment?
I crashed my scooter after a full moon party in Thailand. A whole crowd of people saw.

What is your biggest fear?
Being the first person to not receive a rose.

What is your biggest date fear?
Having no connection, awkward pauses.

What is your guilty pleasure?
Singing corny 80’s songs while I’m driving - I have tinted windows.

What would an ex say are your three worst attributes?
My sense of humour, sometimes impatient with rude people, and I say what’s on my mind prematurely.

What is the most outrageous thing you have ever done?
Skydiving, scuba diving with sharks, rock climbing, and cliff diving.

If you won the lottery, what would you do with your winnings?
Help out my family and take off with some of my friends.

What is your greatest achievement to date?
I moved to Australia by myself and figured out what to do when I landed.

What are your three best attributes?
Humour, confidence, and a good mood.

Comments