Drew | W Network
Living

Article title

Drew

Show Sponsor

Author

W Network

Created date

August 9, 2016

Drew’s friends describe him as “smooth” and the 32-year old Medical Sales, VP couldn’t agree more. Full of confidence, Drew prides himself on knowing how to relate to people. This handsome and successful charmer has no problem meeting ladies, but he needs help finding the ONE. After a series of long-term relationships and a broken engagement, Drew is tired of the dating scene and is ready to use his considerable charms to win over the girl of his dreams. He is confident he can bring his best game forward simply with his “presence”, a quality he knows will set him apart from the other Bachelors.

Full Name: Drew
Nickname: DC
Age: 32
Birthdate: September 2, 1983
Occupation: VP, Medical Sales
Hometown: Toronto, ON
Height: 6'1”

Tattoos?
Yes – six in total (one large, five small)

Favourite music:
It depends on my mood. I listen to lounge house quite a bit, hip hop in the gym and indie when I'm chilling out at home.

Top 3 favorite movies:
1. Elf
2. The Revenant
3. Dark Night

What is your favourite book and why?
Moby Dick - it's a classic. The life lessons described in it are timeless.

Who is your hero?
My dad, who is a firefighter. I know there are a lot of cool jobs out there, but when you’re a kid and your dad drives the fire truck... come on!

Special talent(s)?
My special talent is within - relating to people and having special relationships with different people. I'm deep and down to earth, and I understand people.

What is your most embarrassing moment?
I like to laugh at myself rather than at others. If I do or say something stupid and the room laughs, then I'm happy to laugh along with them. Safe to say, there’s not much that makes me blush or embarrasses me.

What is your biggest fear?
Heights. If you take me to the CN tower I will go up it, but on the inside I'm shivering.

What is your biggest date fear?
Nothing really. I feel like I can handle anything.

What is your guilty pleasure?
Ice cream... I don't have much of a sweet tooth, but ice cream gets me every time.

What would an ex say are your three worst attributes?
No idea.

What is the most outrageous thing you have ever done?
I fell in love with a girl in Thailand who lived in England. I dropped everything and moved there to be with her...it didn't work out.

If you won the lottery, what would you do with your winnings?
1st: Buy a bigger house with a pool.
2nd: Invest and only use the interest as income leaving the rest for my family and kids.
3rd: Create a private investment fund that cannot be withdrawn. I'd donate the interest to different charities.

What is your greatest achievement to date?
I've done a lot of things including owning a business and selling my shares, buying multiple properties and a detached house in Toronto. But by far my biggest achievement is finding the time to experience life. My achievements are the trips I've taken – the experiences I have had, and the knowledge I have gained from them.

What are your three best attributes?
1. Intelligent
2. Communicative
3. Loyal

Comments