Andrew | W Network
Living

Article title

Andrew

Show Sponsor

Author

W Network

Created date

August 16, 2016

Andrew is a successful entrepreneur who turned his first profit in the second grade (selling toys on the playground at 100% markup). He attributes his “hustle” to his parents, who taught him he could have whatever he wanted...as along as he earned it. Andrew is looking for someone who is gorgeous, sweet, honest and genuine to share his life with, which he hopes will include three golden retrievers, lots of children and a white picket fence. He’s ready to bring the right girl home to meet his tight-knit family (including his identical twin brother!).

Name: Andrew
Nickname: A Ro, or Drew
Age: 29
Birthdate: July 30, 1986
Occupation: Management Consultant
Hometown: Toronto, ON
Height: 5’10”

Tattoos?
No

Favourite music:
Hip Hop / Eclectic (like everything)

Top 3 favourite movies:
Goodfellas
Blow
The Lion King

What is your favourite book and why?
Teen Bop (because of JTT)

Who is your hero?
Gordon Gecko from Wallstreet

Special talent(s)?
I can talk my way into, or out of any situation

What is your most embarrassing moment?
A girl ran up to me at a night club, wrapped her legs around me and started making out with me. I just figured I was looking good that night so I offered her a drink. When we approached the bar she turned around and said “Jon, (referring to my twin brother) what do you want?” Needless to say, she was making out with the wrong brother.

What is your biggest fear? 
A shark swimming below me that I can’t see.

What is your biggest date fear?
Bad breath!

What’s your guilty pleasure?
A single malt scotch after work.

What would an ex say are your three worst attributes?
Ask them ;) Emails and phone numbers can be provided upon request.

What is the most outrageous thing you have ever done? 
Diving into the Devil’s Pool in South Africa. This is probably the most appropriate thing I can share here…

If you won the lottery, what would you do with your winnings?
Put it in the bank and go on with my day.

What is your greatest achievement to date?
Finishing my MBA with top marks in my class.

What are your three best attributes?
Kindness, humour, confidence

Comments